For California Residents

Frigidaire values the trusted relationship we have cultivated with our consumers over the years are and we take the protection of your personal information seriously and are committed to fulfilling our obligations to California residents under the California Consumer Privacy Act. For more information about our privacy and data collection policies, you may wish to review our Privacy Statement and Disclosure for California Residents.

Frigidaire collects personal information (such as the cookies stored on your browser, the advertising identifier on your mobile device, or the IP address of your device) when you visit our site (or use our app). We, and our partners, use this information to tailor and deliver ads to you on our site (or app), or to help tailor ads to you when you visit others' sites (or use others' apps). To tailor ads that may be more relevant to you, we may share the information we collect with third parties. If you do not wish for us to provide your personal information to third parties for advertising purposes, submit a request at NAPrivacy@Frigidaire.com. Although we will not sell your personal information after you submit a request, we will continue to share some personal information with our partners (who will function as our service providers in such instance) to help us perform advertising-related functions.

If you would like more information about how to opt out of interest-based advertising in desktop and mobile browsers on a particular device, please visit http://optout.aboutads.info/#/ and http://optout.networkadvertising.org/#. You may download the AppChoices app at http://www.aboutads.info/ appchoices to opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.